Scholarship Program

2014-2015 Spring Scholarship Awards


Lucas J Berg
International (Champion) Endowed Scholarship
Nika M Wanswerski
Georgia Pacific Corporation Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1989 Merit Award
Austin Feurhammer
NALCO Foundation Endowed Scholarship
J.J. Plank Merit Award
Fred Dorn
J.R. Fanselow Endowment (Englehard)
Class of 1974 Merit Award
Benjamin Demchik
S T Papap Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1980 Alumni Challenge Scholarship
Jordon Gilbertson
Neenah Paper, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Poyry (Appleton) LLC Merit Award
Kory J Kleuskens
Albany International Endowed Scholarship
Joseph Kinscher
Class of 1993 Endowed Scholarship
Zack Goedeke
Stanley (James E) Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Sentry Insurance Foundation Merit Award
Isaacc M Silvernale
Ashland-Hercules Wayne Drape Endowed Scholarship
Jusin A Okruszynski
Great Northern Corp. Merit Award
Andrew Kawleski
S T Paper Endowment Scholarship
Voith Paper Merit Award
Katherine A Ebensperger
Arthur Rankin- N.C. PIMA Endowed Scholarship
B.A.S.F Corporation Merit Award
Evan Page
S T Paper Endowed Scholarship
Hydrite Chemical Co. Merit Award
Joseph Molle
Peter MacIntyre (P.I.M.A) Endowed Scholarship
B.A.S.F. Corporation Merit Award
Ryan J Nieman
Class of 1980 Endowed Scholarship
Bercen, Inc Merit Award
Jay Tienor
Cascades Tissue Group Merit Award
Nathaniel Peterson
Omnova Solutions Endowed Scholarship
Badger Paper Mill (BPM) Merit Scholarship
Dustin J Ziegelman
BE & K Paper ChaseEndowed Scholarship
Badger Paper Mill Merit Award
Garrett Bartelt
Belz Laboratories (G.E) Endowed Scholarship
Kadant Johnson Inc. Merit Award
Mitchell Schreiner
S T Paper Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1974 Merit Award
Dylan L Beyersdorf
Bergomi (Joseph G.) Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1987 Merit Award
Leo Bisch
Lake States TAPPI Endowed Scholarship
Kimberly Clark Merit Award
Jonathon Waterman
Wagner (George & Gladys) Endowed Scholarship
Domtar Inc. Merit Award
Tyler J Englebert
Domtar Inc. Merit Award
Benjamin Domasky
Lake States TAPPI Endowed Scholarship
MeadWestVaco Merit Award
David E Veit
Green Bay Packaging-Kress Founation Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1985 Merit Award
Justin Kreuser
Four Horseman Endowed Scholarship
EKA Chemicals Merit Award
Kasey Doyen
S T Paper Endowed Scholarship
NewPage Merit Award
Katie Ebelt
Laeh Renee Brueckner Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Packaging Corporation of America Merit Award
Wesley T Vann
Kocurek (Michael & Margaret) Endowed Scholarship
Class of 1984 Merit Award
Jack Duffy
Little Rapids-Egan Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship